Caledonia Minor Hockey

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Local League:
Submitted By Chris Daye on Wednesday, November 16, 2016 (419 views)
Those of you with 'sharp' eyes might have noticed CDMHA's very own Peewee Eagles on the OMHA website.  Team Manager Lisa B. entered Best Western's Fun on the Road Contest Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Daye on Tuesday, November 08, 2016 (714 views)
A Hockey Canada Skills Camp has been arranged for all registered Novice, Atom, Peewee and Bantam aged male & female hockey players.  Cost is $75
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Tyke Select:
Submitted By Chris Daye on Wednesday, October 05, 2016 (494 views)
CDMHA has approved the formation of a Tyke Select team for the 2016/17 season. Read More

OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
    LL - B1 - Hespeler Tournament
    LL - B4 - Riptide - Hespeler Tournament
    Atom Rep - Delhi Tournament
    PeeWee Rep
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    Practice
    LL
    Tyke 2 & Tyke 3
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    Atom AE
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    Practice
    LL
    Jr Timbits IP1 - Teams 1 & 2
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Practice
    LL
    A3 - Eagles
    9:30 AM
    vs. LL - A2
    LL
    Timbits IP2 - Team# 1-2-3-4
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Practice
    LL
    PW3 - Eagles
    10:30 AM
    vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
    LL
    Tyke 4
    11:00 AM
    vs. Hagersville
    Novice Rep
    11:00 AM
    @ Paris Wolf Pack
    LL
    Tyke 1
    12:00 PM
    @ Cayuga
    Midget AE
    3:00 PM
    @ Langton Leafs
    Langton [MAE14]
    Bantam AE
    3:30 PM-4:30 PM
    Team Purchased Ice
    PeeWee AE
    4:30 PM-5:30 PM
    Practice
    LL
    N2
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Practice
    LL
    M2
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Practice
    LL
    M3
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    LL
    PW1 & B2 - Burgundee
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    Shared Practice
    PeeWee Rep
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Team Purchased Ice
    LL
    A1
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    Practice
    LL
    PW2
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Practice
    Novice Rep
    9:30 AM-10:30 AM
    Practice
    LL
    Tyke 1 & Tyke 4
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam Rep
    10:30 AM-11:30 AM
    Practice
    LL
    Jr Timbits IP1 - Teams 1 & 2
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    Practice
    LL
    Timbits IP2 - Team# 1-2-3-4
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    Practice
    LL
    Tyke 2
    1:00 PM
    vs. Tyke 3
    LL
    Tyke 3
    1:00 PM
    @ Tyke 2
    LL
    N1
    2:00 PM
    vs. Glanbrook Rangers 4
    LL
    N2
    3:00 PM
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors 8
    LL
    A3 - Eagles
    3:00 PM
    vs. Cayuga Stars 4
    LL
    PW3 - Eagles
    4:00 PM
    vs. Stoney Creek Warriors 10
    PeeWee AE
    4:00 PM
    @ Cayuga Stars
    LL
    B3 - Swarm
    5:00 PM
    vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
    Midget Rep
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    7:00 PM
    vs. Hagersville Hawks
    LL
    M2
    7:30 PM
    vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
    Midget AE
    8:15 PM
    vs. Ayr Flames
    LL
    M1
    8:45 PM
    vs. Cayuga Stars 4
    Tyke Select
    4:30 PM-5:30 PM
    Team Purchased Ice
    Development
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    LL - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
    Development
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Rep & AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
    Bantam AE
    7:00 PM
    @ Hagersville Hawks
    LL
    M3
    8:00 PM
    @ Glanbrook Rangers 6
    Glanbrook [M61]
    PeeWee Rep
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Team Purchased Ice
    Tyke Select
    6:00 PM
    @ Stoney Creek
    LL
    A2
    7:00 PM
    @ Glanbrook Rangers 5
    Glanbrook [A41]
    Atom AE
    7:00 PM
    @ Plattsville Rage
    LL
    B4 - Riptide
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    Practice
    LL
    M1 & M3
    9:30 PM-10:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    LL
    PW1 & PW3 - Eagles
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Atom Rep
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Practice
    Novice Rep
    6:00 PM
    vs. Cayuga Stars
    LL
    N2
    6:30 PM
    vs. LL - N1
    PeeWee AE
    7:00 PM
    vs. Plattsville Rage
    LL
    A2
    7:30 PM
    vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
    Bantam AE
    8:00 PM
    @ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
    PeeWee Rep
    8:15 PM
    vs. Burford Coyotes
    Midget AE
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    Practice
    Midget Rep
    9:15 PM
    @ Port Dover Pirates
    Port Dover [M086]
    LL
    M2
    9:30 PM
    vs. LL - M3
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    League Sites
    Team Sites
    View AllOur Sponsors
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    2016-2017
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    No more tournaments upcoming this season.
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Saturday, December 03, 2016 at 8:34 AM