HCCC Almas Pad, Venues (Caledonia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
N2 - Killer Bees
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
N1 - Rockets & A1 - Mad Moose
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[MB08]
LL
M1
8:45 PM
vs. LL - M3
[MB02]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/Novice LL
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
PeeWee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 - Sharks & A3 - Crusaders
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A1 - Mad Moose & PW1 - Devils
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
B1 & B3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW2 - Sharks & PW3 - Warriors
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1 - Rockets & N2 - Killer Bees
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A2 - Sharks
W (10-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[AB09]
LL
B2 - Menace & M3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-B-BB-A-6]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-M-BB-A-6]
Midget AE
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 - Rockets & N2 - Killer Bees
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A2 - Sharks & A3 - Crusaders
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
7:30 PM
vs. LL - M3
[MB07]
LL
M1
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/Novice LL
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
N1 - Rockets & N2 - Killer Bees
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW1 - Devils & PW3 - Warriors
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A3 - Crusaders & PW2 - Sharks
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
N1 - Rockets
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[NB05]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A2 - Sharks
W (4-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[AB10]
LL
B1 & M3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-M-BB-B-2]
PeeWee Rep
W (6-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-P-BB-C-2]
Bantam Rep
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
A1 - Mad Moose
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
PW2 - Sharks
5:30 PM
vs. LL - PW3 - Warriors
[PWA08]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/Novice LL
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW2 - Sharks & B3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[ABRR38]
LL
N2 - Killer Bees & A3 - Crusaders
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1 - Rockets
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[NB01]
LL
A2 - Sharks
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[AB11]
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A1 - Mad Moose
9:30 AM
vs. LL - A2 - Sharks
[AB01]
LL
B1 & B2 - Menace
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-B-BB-Q1-1]
Bantam AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
LL
M1
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
PeeWee AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
A1 - Mad Moose & A2 - Sharks
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
N1 - Rockets
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
7:30 PM
vs. LL - M1
[MB06]
LL
M3
L (1-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[MB10]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/Novice LL
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW3 - Warriors & B1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 - Sharks & A3 - Crusaders
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N2 - Killer Bees
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[NA02]
LL
PW1 - Devils
7:30 PM
vs. LL - PW2 - Sharks
[PWA04]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A1 - Mad Moose
W (3-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[AB06]
LL
PW2 - Sharks
10:30 AM
vs. LL - PW1 - Devils
[PWA05]
LL
N1 - Rockets & N2 - Killer Bees
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
B2 - Menace & B3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
18192021222324
PeeWee AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 - Rockets & N2 - Killer Bees
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 - Devils & PW2 - Sharks
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
LL
M2
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-B-BB-Q1-3]
LL
M2 & M3
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW2 - Sharks & PW3 - Warriors
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
B1 & B3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
B1
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[BB05]
LL
B3
7:30 PM
vs. LL - B2 - Menace
[BA08]
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A1 - Mad Moose
9:30 AM
vs. LL - A2 - Sharks
[AB02]
LL
B3
10:30 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[BA10]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-B-BB-Q1-5]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1 - Rockets & N2 - Killer Bees
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
B2 - Menace & M1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Atom AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
PeeWee AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MARR42]
LL
M1
7:45 PM
vs. LL - M2
[MB05]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/Novice LL
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 - Sharks & PW2 - Sharks
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A3 - Crusaders
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[AA06]
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAERR02]
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
A1 - Mad Moose & A3 - Crusaders
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A2 - Sharks
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[AB12]
LL
B1
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[BB02]
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A2 - Sharks
9:30 AM
vs. LL - A1 - Mad Moose
[AB07]
LL
A3 - Crusaders
10:30 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[AA02]
LL
Timbits IP2 - Teams 1-2-3-4
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1 - Rockets
3:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[NB03]
LL
B3 & M3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3
7:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[MB11]
LL
M1 & M2
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/Novice LL
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
LL
B2 - Menace
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[BA02]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
8:30 AM-11:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
League Sites
Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
HCCC Almas Pad
100 Haddington St , Caledonia, ON  
  • Current Season

    20 - 8 - 0
  • All-Time

    339 - 278 - 74
Other Home Venues
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Monday, February 19, 2018 at 2:50 AM