HCCC Almas Pad, Venues (Caledonia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs Red]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Port Dover
[Port Dover @ Red]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke
[White vs Black]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M4
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
LL
M1
W (2-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[MB03]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-M-BB-B-4]
LL
M1 & M2
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Midget AE
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-M-AE35-C-3]
Bantam AE
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
W (6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[NOV01]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
B1 & B2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAERR01]
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-AE3-E-5]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-B-BB-A-5]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
[Cayuga @ Yellow]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
[Cayuga @ Orange]
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
LL
M4
8:50 PM
vs. LL - M2
[MB15]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
LL
PW3
7:30 PM
vs. LL - PW1 - Caledonia Royals
[PWA16]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
LL
N1 & A1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 & A3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[NOV05]
LL
A1
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[AB04]
Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 - Caledonia Royals & PW3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (1-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PW-BB-C-3]
PeeWee AE
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PW-AE3-G-3]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-B-BB-B-2]
03040506070809
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs White]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs Red]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Six Nations
[Six Nations @ Red]
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M4
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A2 & A3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[AA04]
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A1 & PW1 - Caledonia Royals
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals & B1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
M1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
M4 & B2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Waterford
[Waterford @ White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke
[Black vs Red]
PeeWee AE
W (8-0)
6:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWAERR34]
LL
M3
W (5-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[MA02]
LL
M4
W (7-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[MB11]
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
B2 & M2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 3
[NOV02]
LL
A2
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[AA03]
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A3 & PW1 - Caledonia Royals
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[AARR26]
Midget Rep
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:50 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs Orange]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Red va White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Hagersville
[Hagersville @ White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice for Red
LL
M3
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M2
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[MB08]
LL
M4
8:50 PM
vs. LL - M1
[MB14]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M3
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 - Caledonia Royals & PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PWARR12]
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAERR52]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 4
[NOV03]
LL
A1
7:30 PM
vs. LL - A3
[AB01]
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A2 & A3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB-Q1-5]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AARR19]
LL
B1 & B2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M2 & M4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice for Black
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke
[White vs Red]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR46]
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks AE
[MCRR48]
LL
M3
8:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[MA03]
LL
M1
9:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[MB04]
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PWARR25]
LL
N1
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[NOV04]
LL
A2
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[AA05]
Bantam AE
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BCRR44]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs Red]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke
[Black vs White]
LL
M3
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[MA01]
LL
M2
8:50 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[MB10]
LL
M2
9:30 PM
vs. LL - M4
[MB07]
LL
PW3
6:30 PM
vs. LL - PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
[PWA17]
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
HCCC Almas Pad
100 Haddington St , Caledonia, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 5 - 2
  • All-Time

    397 - 308 - 82
Other Home Venues
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Friday, February 15, 2019 at 8:23 PM