HCCC Almas Pad, Venues (Caledonia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
PeeWee AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
M1
6:30 PM
vs. LL - M2
[M005]
LL
M3
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M028]
LL
M4
W (4-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[M038]
PeeWee AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A3 & PW3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
M3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 - Caledonia Royals & PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs White]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs Red]
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
M4
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[M031]
LL
M1
L (1-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M008]
LL
M2
8:50 PM
vs. LL - M3
[M012]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
[PW16]
LL
B2
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B20]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
LL
A3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 3
[N09]
LL
A3
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[A28]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
A1 & A3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW3 & B2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
N1 & A2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Dunnville
[Dunnville @ Red]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Dunnville
[Dunnville @ White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Hagersville
[Hagersville @ Black]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Hagersville
[Hagersville @ White]
LL
M1
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M010]
LL
M2
L (2-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M019]
LL
M4
T (3-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M033]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
A1 & A2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals & B1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
PW3 & B2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M4
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs Red]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Port Dover
[Port Dover @ Red]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke
[White vs Black]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M4
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
LL
M1
W (2-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[MB03]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-M-BB-B-4]
LL
M1 & M2
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Midget AE
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-M-AE35-C-3]
Bantam AE
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
W (6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[NOV01]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
B1 & B2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAERR01]
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-AE3-E-5]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-B-BB-A-5]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
[Cayuga @ Yellow]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
[Cayuga @ Orange]
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
LL
M4
8:50 PM
vs. LL - M2
[MB15]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
LL
PW3
7:30 PM
vs. LL - PW1 - Caledonia Royals
[PWA16]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
LL
N1 & A1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 & A3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[NOV05]
LL
A1
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[AB04]
Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 - Caledonia Royals & PW3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (1-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PW-BB-C-3]
PeeWee AE
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PW-AE3-G-3]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-B-BB-B-2]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs White]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs Red]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Six Nations
[Six Nations @ Red]
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M4
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A2 & A3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[AA04]
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A1 & PW1 - Caledonia Royals
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals & B1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
M1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
M4 & B2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
HCCC Almas Pad
100 Haddington St , Caledonia, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 5 - 2
  • All-Time

    398 - 308 - 82
Other Home Venues
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Friday, February 15, 2019 at 8:42 PM