HCCC Almas Pad, Venues (Caledonia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
PeeWee AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
M1
(2-8)
6:30 PM
vs. LL - M2
[M005]
LL
M3
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M028]
LL
M4
W (4-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[M038]
PeeWee AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A3 & PW3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
M3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 - Caledonia Royals & PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs White]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs Red]
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
M4
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[M031]
LL
M1
L (1-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M008]
LL
M2
(1-5)
8:50 PM
vs. LL - M3
[M012]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
[PW16]
LL
B2
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B20]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
LL
A3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 3
[N09]
LL
A3
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
[A28]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
A1 & A3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW3 & B2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
N1 & A2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Dunnville
[Dunnville @ Red]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Dunnville
[Dunnville @ White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Hagersville
[Hagersville @ Black]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Hagersville
[Hagersville @ White]
LL
M1
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M010]
LL
M2
L (2-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M019]
LL
M4
T (3-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M033]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
A1 & A2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals & B1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
PW3 & B2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M4
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs Red]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs White]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Port Dover
[Port Dover @ Red]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke
[White vs Black]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M4
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
LL
M1
W (2-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[MB03]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-M-BB-B-4]
LL
M1 & M2
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Midget AE
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-M-AE35-C-3]
Bantam AE
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
W (6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[NOV01]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
B1 & B2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAERR01]
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-P-AE3-E-5]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-B-BB-A-5]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
[Cayuga @ Yellow]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
[Cayuga @ Orange]
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
LL
M4
(7-5)
8:50 PM
vs. LL - M2
[MB15]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
LL
PW3
(8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. LL - PW1 - Caledonia Royals
[PWA16]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
LL
N1 & A1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 & A3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
N1
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[NOV05]
LL
A1
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[AB04]
Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 - Caledonia Royals & PW3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (1-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PW-BB-C-3]
PeeWee AE
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PW-AE3-G-3]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-B-BB-B-2]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Yellow vs White]
LL
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
[Orange vs Red]
LL
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Six Nations
[Six Nations @ Red]
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M4
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A2 & A3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[AA04]
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A1 & PW1 - Caledonia Royals
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals & B1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
M1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
M4 & B2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
HCCC Almas Pad
100 Haddington St , Caledonia, ON  
  • Current Season

    25 - 7 - 5
  • All-Time

    409 - 313 - 85
Other Home Venues
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Saturday, April 20, 2019 at 8:50 AM