HCCC Almas Pad, Venues (Caledonia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Red]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Black vs Blue]
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
10:10 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
10:10 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M2
W (9-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M018]
LL
M3
L (3-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M025]
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
LL
A3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
B1 & B2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1
(0-4)
10:30 AM
vs. LL - PW2 - Blue Bombers
[PW07]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Black]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Red vs Blue]
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
10:10 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M2
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M023]
LL
M3
W (2-0)
8:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M026]
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
LL
B1 & B2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[N125]
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW1
L (0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW06]
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A1 & A2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW1 & B1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
12131415161718
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Red]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Blue vs Black]
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades & Minor Novice 3 - Kings
10:10 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M1
L (0-9)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 9
[M003]
LL
M4
L (3-7)
8:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M039]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Goalie Development
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[N103]
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
Atom AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
A3
W (5-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A024]
LL
N1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
N2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Blue]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Red vs Black]
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
10:10 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 3 - Kings
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M1
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
LL
M4
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Goalie Development
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Midget Rep
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-M-BB-A-3]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
LL
A2 & A3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
A1
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[AB06]
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
B1 & B2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW2 - Blue Bombers
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 & A3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M1 & M2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
262728293031Feb 01
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Black]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Red vs Blue]
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
10:10 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M2
W (8-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[MA01]
LL
M1
(2-5)
8:50 PM
vs. LL - M3
[MB01]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Goalie Development
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
B1 & B2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AA21]
LL
PW1 & PW2 - Blue Bombers
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[O-B-AE3-5-B-3]
Midget Rep
W (3-0)
3:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-M-BB-C-1]
Novice Rep
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Red]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Blue vs Black]
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs & Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
10:10 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Goalie Development
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-B-BB-B-3]
LL
M2 & M3
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A2 & A3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PWB26]
LL
B1 & B2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M1 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 & PW2 - Blue Bombers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A3
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[AA03]
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & A3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
B1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
A1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Caledonia Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
HCCC Almas Pad
100 Haddington St , Caledonia, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 9 - 3
  • All-Time

    442 - 338 - 92
Other Home Venues
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 7:00 AM