HCCC Almas Pad, Venues (Caledonia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
LL
PW1 & A2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
M3 & M4
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Stoney Creek
[Exhibition Game]
Atom AE
W (5-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Paris
[Exhibition Game]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 & A3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
B1 & B2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M3
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
B1 & B2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
N1 & N2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
B1 & B2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M1 & M2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
All Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M2
(4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. LL - M4
[M019]
LL
M1
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
LL
B1 & B2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
A1 & A2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A1
(1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. LL - A2
[A005]
PeeWee AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
PeeWee Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
N1 & N2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
A3
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Bantam AE
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE17]
Midget AE
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
A1 & A3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1 & PW2 - Blue Bombers
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
B1 & B2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler
[2]
Bantam AE
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Merritton
[4]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
@ Ayr
[6]
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Dunnville
[8]
Atom AE
W (5-4)
3:30 PM
@ Pelham
[SF2]
20212223242526
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
@ Ayr
[F8]
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M1
L (1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M007]
LL
M2
T (3-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 9
[M015]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
LL
B1 & B2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M1 & M3
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[N015]
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
B1 & B2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A3 & PW2 - Blue Bombers
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
All Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
M3
(2-8)
6:30 PM
vs. LL - M2
[M031]
LL
M1
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M002]
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
LL
B1 & B2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M2 & M3
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
LL
A1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Half Ice Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[N027]
LL
A3 & PW1
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A1
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[A002]
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
A1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
10:30 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
LL
M4
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M2
W (8-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M016]
LL
M1
L (3-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M004]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
LL
M4
(4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. LL - M1
[M043]
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
LL
A2 & A3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Bantam Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
N1 & N2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
B1 & B2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A2 & PW1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Caledonia Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
HCCC Almas Pad
100 Haddington St , Caledonia, ON  
  • Current Season

    6 - 5 - 0
  • All-Time

    416 - 323 - 87
Other Home Venues
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 4:58 AM