HCCC Almas Pad, Venues (Caledonia Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
PeeWee AE
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Midget AE
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[MAE25]
LL
M3 & M4
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[N069]
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Development
LL
PW2 - Blue Bombers & PW1
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
A2 & A3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
PeeWee AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
A3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
PW2 - Blue Bombers & B1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
A1 & A2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Black]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Red vs Blue]
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 3 - Kings
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
10:10 AM-11:30 AM
Half Ice Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M3
(5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. LL - M4
[M032]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
LL
M3
(2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. LL - M1
[M036]
Midget AE
9:40 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N082]
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Development
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
A3
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[A027]
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
PW1 & PW2 - Blue Bombers
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
B2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
M4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
10:00 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Red]
LL
IP2
10:00 AM
vs. IP2
[Black vs Blue]
LL
IP2
10:45 AM
vs. IP2
[Grren vs Black]
LL
IP2
10:45 AM
vs. IP2
[Red vs Blue]
LL
M1
(1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. LL - M3
[M009]
LL
M2
W (3-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M017]
LL
M4
W (4-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M042]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[B029]
Midget AE
W (4-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[MAE49]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[N092]
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Development
LL
A2 & A3
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
N1 & N2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW1 & A1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
15161718192021
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Blue]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Red vs Black]
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
10:10 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 3 - Kings
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B073]
LL
M3
W (6-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M030]
LL
M1
L (0-5)
8:50 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[M001]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Rep/AE - Novice/Atom/Pee Wee
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE63]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[M106]
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Half Ice Practice
LL
PW1 & B2
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
N2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
B1
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B12]
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A1 & A2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A3 & PW1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PW2 - Blue Bombers & B1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Red]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Black vs Blue]
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
10:10 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
10:10 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M2
W (9-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M018]
LL
M3
L (3-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
[M025]
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
LL
A3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
B1 & B2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
PW1
(0-4)
10:30 AM
vs. LL - PW2 - Blue Bombers
[PW07]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Green vs Black]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
[Red vs Blue]
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
10:10 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
LL
M2
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M023]
LL
M3
W (2-0)
8:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
[M026]
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
LL
B1 & B2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M3 & M4
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
IP/Tyke/All Novice
LL
Minor Novice 3 - Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[N125]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M1 & M2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW1
L (0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW06]
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
N1 & N2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A1 & A2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW1 & B1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Caledonia Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
HCCC Almas Pad
100 Haddington St , Caledonia, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 9 - 3
  • All-Time

    442 - 338 - 92
Other Home Venues
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Friday, July 10, 2020 at 5:19 AM