Caledonia Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Beth Wise on Thursday, December 13, 2018 (102 views)
Last weekend, our Midget Rep team traveled to Parry Sound to compete in the Bobby Orr Hall of Fame Midget Classic.

What a weekend it turned out to be!  The team went undefeated in 5 games to bring home the championship, outscoring their opponents 15-5.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Beth Wise on Thursday, December 13, 2018 (57 views)
Congratulations to the Caledonia Thunder Novice 1 team!

The Novice local league team went undefeated at the 22nd Annual Albert Schram Local League Tournament in Dunnville winning their second division championship of the season! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Beth Wise on Monday, December 03, 2018 (98 views)
There are still spots available for the 2nd Development Session Please contact Jeff MacDonald, [email protected] if interested.

It will be 7 sessions for $70 and you can pay by e-transfer or cheque. Dates/Times are noted below: Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Beth Wise on Monday, December 03, 2018 (82 views)
The Atom Rep team competed in the Teeder Kennedy Classic Tournament in Port Colborne on November 23-25. They played against 2 Port Colborne teams, Dunnville and Fort Erie. At the end of 4 games they were in second place with 9 points, just 1 point behind the Fort Erie Meteors. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL - IP/Tyke/Novice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
HCCC Clark Pad [NBBCC32]
LL
B1
6:30 PM
vs. LL - B2
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
HCCC Almas Pad [PWAE059]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M2
9:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
LL
PW3
6:10 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 6
Glanbrook [PW51]
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
@ Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich [PW130]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
LL
B1
9:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 7
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
LL
A1 & A3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW3
6:00 PM
vs. LL - PW1 - Caledonia Royals
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [A130]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
LL
N1
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [B130]
PeeWee AE
7:05 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
St. Clements [PWAE015]
LL
A2
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
LL
B1
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [M008]
Bantam AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
LL
Discovery
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
IP2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals & PW3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LL
B2
10:30 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
LL
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
N1 & A2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
A3
4:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 8
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
A1
5:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 9
LL
M2 & M3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
M1 & M4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
IP2
12:00 PM
vs. IP2
HCCC Clark Pad [Red vs White]
LL
N1
12:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 3
Glanbrook [N28]
LL
Tyke
1:00 PM
vs. Tyke
HCCC Clark Pad [White vs Red]
LL
PW1 - Caledonia Royals
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL
A1
3:00 PM
vs. LL - A3
Bantam AE
3:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
LL
IP2
4:00 PM
@ Hagersville
Hagersville [Yellow @ Hagersville]
LL
IP2
4:00 PM
@ Hagersville
Hagersville [Orange @ Hagersville]
LL
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
4:00 PM
vs. LL - PW3
Midget AE
4:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
LL
Tyke
5:00 PM
@ Hagersville
Hagersville [Black @ Hagersville]
LL
A2
5:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
LL
B2
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
LL
M1
6:30 PM
vs. LL - M2
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
LL
M3
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
LL
M4
8:50 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 5:07 AM