Caledonia Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Arli Adams on Friday, January 10, 2020 (86 views)
Every year CDMHA likes to recognize those individuals and teams who have gone above and beyond or display qualities worthy of recognition.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Arli Adams on Thursday, January 9, 2020 (81 views)
The CDMHA is looking for a volunteer to take on the task of Tournament Convenor for the Challenge Cup Rep/AE Tournament.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Arli Adams on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (269 views)
You can now find the CDMHA on Facebook, please search for us at Caledonia Thunder Minor Hockey or clink on the link on our website home page on the left hand side.
You will be able to keep up to date with everything that is going on in our organization. GO THUNDER 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Arli Adams on Friday, November 1, 2019 (517 views)
Goalie Development will be available and provided to free of cost to interested Local League goalies at HCCC (Caledonia Arena).  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
LL - A1 - Bradford Tournament
Midget Rep - Sarnia International Silver Stick
Atom AE - OMHA Preliminary Playoff Series vs Ingersoll (Caledonia leads series 2 games to 1))
Midget Rep - OMHA Preliminary Playoff Series vs Tillsonburg (Caledonia leads series 2 games to 0)
Atom Rep - OMHA Preliminary Playoff Series vs Tillsonburg (Tillsonburg leads series 2 games to 0)
Bantam Rep - OMHA Round Robin vs Tillsonburg & Erin Hillsburgh
PeeWee AE - OMHA Preliminay Playoff Series vs Ingersoll (Ingersoll leads series 2 games to 0)
PeeWee Rep - OMHA Round Robin vs Tillsonburg & Erin Hillsburgh
Bantam AE - OMHA Preliminary Playoff Series vs Fort Erie
Midget Rep
10:45 AM
vs. Dorchester
Sarnia Arena
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
PW2 - Blue Bombers
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
Midget Rep
6:45 PM
@ Mamaroneck
Sarnia Arena
LL
M1
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
B2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades & Minor Novice 3 - Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
A2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Discovery
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:30 AM
@ Plattsville Rage
Plattsville [AAERR17]
LL
A3
10:30 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
LL
IP2
10:50 AM
@ Cayuga
Cayuga Arena [Green @ Cayuga]
LL
IP1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
11:50 AM
@ Cayuga Stars
Midget Rep
12:00 PM
@ Ajax
Petrolia
Bantam AE
1:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors AE
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-B-AE3-5-B-1]
LL
N1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
N2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
PW1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
LL
B2
5:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 6
LL
B1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
M3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
M4
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
LL
M1
8:15 PM
vs. LL - M2
Midget AE
9:40 PM
@ Ayr Flames AE
NDCC [MCRR11]
LL
IP1
8:30 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
HCCC Almas Pad [Green vs Blue]
LL
IP2
9:15 AM
vs. IP2
HCCC Almas Pad [Red vs Black]
Atom AE
10:00 AM
@ Ingersoll Express
Ingersoll [O-A-AE3-C-4]
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Team Purchased Ice
LL
Minor Novice 2 - Renegades
10:10 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
LL
Minor Novice 1 - Leafs
10:10 AM
vs. LL - Minor Novice 3 - Kings
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
11:30 AM
@ Ingersoll Express
Ingersoll [O-PWAE3-E-3]
LL
N1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
N2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
PW2 - Blue Bombers
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [PWB12]
LL
B1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
LL
A2
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
LL
PW1
5:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 6
LL
A3
5:30 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 6
Glanbrook [A054]
LL
B2
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [O-PW-BB-A-5]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
M1
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
LL
M2
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
M4
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
M3
9:15 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 11
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Goalie Development
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL - Atom/Pee Wee
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
HCCC Almas Pad [O-M-BB-A-3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Caledonia Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Friday, January 17, 2020 at 6:52 PM