Local League (Caledonia Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Beth Wise on Thursday, January 10, 2019 (74 views)
Attention Parents:  Playoffs have now begun for Rep/AE and LL playoffs will begin after January 13, 2019.  Accordingly, all parent/grandparent passes are no longer valid.

Gate Fees are payable by all.

Good luck to all our teams!  Go Thunder!

Click to view full-size image
LL - N1:
Submitted By Kim Lichty on Saturday, December 15, 2018 (29 views)
Congratulations to the Caledonia Thunder Novice 1 team!

The Novice local league team went undefeated at the 22nd Annual Albert Schram Local League Tournament in Dunnville winning their second division championship of the season!

The team would like to say Thank You to all the staff and volunteers who made this tournament possible.

GO THUNDER! Read More

Click to view full-size image
LL - N1:
Submitted By Kim Lichty on Saturday, December 15, 2018 (26 views)
Congratulations to the Caledonia Thunder Novice 1 team! The novice local league team went undefeated in The Murray Johnson Annual Tournament in Hagersville winning their first division championship.

The team would like to say Thank You to all the staff and volunteers who made this tournament possible. GO THUNDER! Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
LL - M3 - Wainfleet Tournament
LL - M2 - Wainfleet Tournament
A1 & A2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals & B1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Discovery
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PW3 & B2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
A3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
B1
2:25 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 5
Glanbrook [Ban 21]
M1 & M4
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
PW1 - Caledonia Royals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A1
5:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 9
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
6:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 8
Hagersville [PWA19]
N1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
HCCC Almas Pad [Yellow vs Red]
IP2
9:30 AM
vs. IP2
HCCC Almas Pad [Orange vs White]
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Dunnville
HCCC Almas Pad [Dunnville @ Red]
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Tyke
HCCC Almas Pad [White vs Black]
N1
12:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 3
Glanbrook [NOV14]
A2
2:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
A3
3:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 5
PW3
4:00 PM
vs. LL - PW1 - Caledonia Royals
A1
4:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 6
Glanbrook [AB13]
PW2 - Caledonia Admirals
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
B1
6:00 PM
vs. LL - B2
M4
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
M1
8:50 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
N1
6:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 6
Hagersville [NOV27]
M4
7:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 10
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Pages
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from caledoniathunder.ca on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 1:22 AM